TEAMBUILDING EVENTS LIMITED

Address

TEAMBUILDING EVENTS LIMITED
ASPIRATIONAL EVENTS LTD
UNIT 6 DELL BUILDINGS
MILFORD ROAD
LYMINGTON
HANTS
SO41 0ED
Phone: 01590 676 599
Phone: 0800 975 0728
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Inland passenger water transport

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796758
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Hedges
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Ward
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASPIRATIONAL EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

4 BRITANNIA PLACE
MILL LANE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2009 FROM
7 LYNWOOD COURT,
PRIESTLANDS PLACE,
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9GA
Changed 26 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teambuildingevents.and
www.teambuildingevents.sports
www.teambuildingevents.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 4 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 10 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years