TEAMKINETIC LTD

Address

TEAMKINETIC LTD
PARKWAY 2
PARKWAY BUSINESS CENTRE, PRINCESS ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M14 7HR
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181594
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£6.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
21 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £8,045 £13,489 £15,613
Debtors: £38,201 £4,730 £6,435
Creditors due within one year: £46,818 £17,236 £13,357
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £895 £983 £8,691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,609 £1,821 £9,049
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Hall
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rolf Herbert
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Martin
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMARTER IN DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

31 CHURCH ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M33 4NN
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Dec 2016

MELBOURNE HOUSE 44-46 GROSVENOR SQUARE
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 2JN
Changed 24 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 25 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years