TEAMSTUDIO EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 8 February 2020
Legal registered address
BELLINGHAM HOUSE 2 HUNTINGDON STREET ST. NEOTS ENGLAND PE19 1BG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£161.98k
Current assets
£2.32m
Fixed assets
£2.10k
Current creditors
£2.19m
Shareholders funds
£31.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03574311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2020

Next statement due by 17 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IVES DEVELOPMENT EUROPE LIMITED 10 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2019 FROM THE KNOWLEDGE CENTER/1 WYBOSTON LAKES GREAT NORTH RD WYBOSTON BEDFORDSHIRE MK44 3BY

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company