TEBAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Steffco Limited, 78 Armley Road Leeds England LS12 2EJ

Company number
01974290
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2021

Next statement due by 12 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER TEBAY LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEBAYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company