TEC-KARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOWER TREGENNA NEWQUAY CORNWALL TR8 4HS

Company number
05624654
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDUM
Incorporated on
16 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRV GROUP LIMITED27 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1119 February 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

14/10/1014 October 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER VINTON

View Document

24/08/1024 August 2010 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/01/1016 January 2010 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

16/01/1016 January 2010 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TEC-KARE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company