TECH 4 LIMITED

Address

TECH 4 LIMITED
HERSTON CROSS HOUSE
230 HIGH STREET
SWANAGE
DORSET
UNITED KINGDOM
BH19 2PQ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03629454
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £2,585 £4,612 £420
Debtors: £40,144 £38,018 £59,192
Creditors due within one year: £68,402 £80,263 £117,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,107 -£30,508 -£52,300
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,687 £26,067 £11,349
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,336 -£54,628 -£58,621
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,336 -£54,628 -£58,621
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Boby
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Lyons
22 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Lorraine Spedding
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Spedding
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

SHORELINE IT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

808-810 WIMBORNE ROAD
MOORDOWN
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH9 2DT
Changed 30 Oct 2015

OFFICE A16
ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE
9 NIMROD WAY FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7SH
Changed 8 Dec 2009

FAIRSTOWE CHAMBERS
LIBRARY ROAD
FERNDOWN
DORSET BH22 9JW
Changed 23 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.techfour.co.uk
www.tech4.org.uk
www.techfour.computer
www.tech4.technology
www.tech4.community
www.techfour.technology
www.techfour.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 13 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 28 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 8 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years