TECH GROUP (UK) LTD

Company number 04879820



Last updated 10 December 2018
Registered office address
6 HAWK CLOSE WALTHAM ABBEY ESSEX EN9 3NE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOYMANIA LIMITED27 October 2003
TOYTECH (UK) LIMITED11 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1813 November 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUKE NASHView PDF
09/02/189 February 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN NASHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company