TECH OPTICS FIRST COMPANY LIMITED

Address

TECH OPTICS FIRST COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 6 TANNERY ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1RF
Phone: 01732 770 466
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02257839
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £100,000 £100,000 £100,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Carter
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Parkinson
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

TECH OPTICS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6, CALA IND ESTATE
TANNERY ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1RF
Changed 14 Apr 1999

"H" OFFICES, UNIT 8
PADDOCK WOOD DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
PADDOCK WOOD
TONBRIDGE, KENT TN12 6UU
Changed 30 Jan 1990

STANHOPE HOUSE
110 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5ST
Changed 27 Oct 1988

373 CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD
LONDON
E2 9RA
Changed 4 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.techopticsfirstcompany.co.uk
www.techopticsfirstcompany.com
www.techoptics.services
www.techopticsfirstcompany.services
www.techopticsfirst.company
www.techopticsfirstcompany.org
www.techopticsfirstcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 21 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 8 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years