TECH-SPEC ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

TECH-SPEC ASSOCIATES LTD
DEGEMBRIS VEAN DEGEMBRIS
ST. NEWLYN EAST
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR8 5HX
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762674
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £3,685 £5,355
Debtors: £77 £77
Creditors due within one year: £3,369 £5,085
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £393 £347
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £393 £347
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Jasper
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEACHBEARS LTD
Changed 28 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

S T PEARCE ACCOUNTANTS 21-23 DUKE STREET
POLGOOTH
ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL25 5PQ
Changed 5 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 29 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 30 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years