TECH VILLAGE LIMITED

Address

TECH VILLAGE LIMITED
FREESTYLE HOUSE
8 MERCIA BUSINESS VILLAGE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV4 8HX
(852 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05789611
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £16,834
Creditors due within one year: £13,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,583
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Thompson
21 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jessie Thompson
21 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPECIAL COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

112 MORDEN ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3BP
Changed 6 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.techvillage.community
www.techvillage.active
www.techvillage.computer
www.techvillage.consulting
www.techvillage.org.uk
www.techvillage.technology
www.techvillage.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 17 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 20 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years