TECHCLEAN LIMITED

Address

TECHCLEAN LIMITED
107 BELL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 6TL
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02338460
VAT Number:
GB643 2765 34
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£746,456.50 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Rory Forrester
20 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Robin Hendy
9 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alistair Summers
28 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

UNITED BUSINESS GROUP PLC
Changed 15 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

C2 DUKES COURT DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BH
Changed 3 Jun 2015

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2014 FROM, VDU HOUSE, OLD KILN LANE CHURT, FARNHAM, SURREY, GU10 2JH
Changed 17 Dec 2014

VDU HOUSE OLD KILN LANE
CHURT
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 2TH
Changed 31 Jan 2003

1 THE BILLINGS
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4YD
Changed 7 Feb 2001

HIGHFIELD BRIGHTON ROAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1NS
Changed 4 Aug 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 3 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.techclean.net
www.techclean.consulting
www.techclean.org.uk
www.techclean.and
www.techclean.active
www.techclean.financial
www.techclean.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 27 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 23 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 16 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 31 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years