TECHLOK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Christchurch Road Baglan Industrial Park Port Talbot West Glamorgan SA12 7BZ

Company number
03066202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2024

Next statement due by 26 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 371 LIMITED8 August 1995
VECTOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED30 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-12 with updates

View Document

22/05/2422 May 2024 NewChange of details for Freudenberg Oil & Gas Technologies Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-01-02

View Document

14/06/2314 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-12 with no updates

View Document

02/02/232 February 2023 Appointment of Mr Garod Wyn Thomas as a director on 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company