TECHNET IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Vincent Avenue Crownhill Milton Keynes United Kingdom MK8 0AB
Company received £15,930 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£361.51k
Current assets
£1.63m
Fixed assets
£51.02k
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£378.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04142465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2021

Next statement due by 18 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE SOLUTIONS (GB) LIMITED27 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-04 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company