TECHNETICS GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

TECHNETICS GROUP UK LIMITED
TECHNETICS GROUP UK LIMITED
UNIT 3A ACAN WAY
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 2FT
Phone: 0116 272 7411
Phone: 0800 026 0654
Fax: 0116 272 7412
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04352287
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tanya Greeley
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan James
19 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julie Lentz
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Mclean
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD ALEXANDER DARBY, NICOLA JANE EDMUNDS AND EMMA LOUISE EVANS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

WIDE RANGE ELASTOMERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2012
RENCOL LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O GARLOCK (GREAT BRITIAN)LIMITED
PREMIER WAY LOWFIELD BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9HF
Changed 9 May 2012

PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9HF
Changed 14 Jan 2010

UNIT 3A ACAN WAY, COVENTRY ROAD
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 2FT
Changed 6 Nov 2009

UNITS 1 2 3A & 3B ACAN WAY
COVENTRY ROAD
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 2FT
Changed 8 Mar 2006

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 7 Feb 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £8,172.96

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years