TECHNICA-NNC LIMITED



Last updated 2 July 2020
Legal registered address
CITYGATE, ALTENS FARM ROAD ABERDEEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB12 3LB

Company number
SC235856
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALDENBAY LIMITED6 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/1319 April 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/12/1228 December 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/12/1213 December 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/11/1229 November 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER LASKEY FIDLER

View Document

29/11/1229 November 2012CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED AMEC NOMINEES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company