TECHNICAL CONNECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
St. James's Place House 1 Tetbury Road Cirencester Gloucestershire England GL7 1FP

Company number
03178474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2020

Next statement due by 16 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHLINK INTERACTIVE LIMITED14 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of David John Llewellyn Woolley as a director on 2021-06-26

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TECHNICAL CONNECTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company