TECHNICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (NW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

TECHNICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (NW) LIMITED
416 BLACKPOOL ROAD
ASHTON
PRESTON
LANCS
PR2 2DX
(656 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717525
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Mccarthy
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AIRCRAFT SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2008 FROM
C/O HILTON FINANCIAL LIMITED 414 BLACKPOOL ROAD
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCS
PR2 2DX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years