TECHNICAL FIBRE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burneside Kendal Cumbria LA9 6PZ

Company number
02053047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED17 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin Thompson as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Appointment of Mr James Michael George Gravestock as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/03/2028 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company