TECHNICAL GLASS CAMBRIDGE LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
C1 SPITFIRE CLOSE ERMINE BUSINESS PARK HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 6WR

Company number
03947687
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTON LEES LIMITED24 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD DUNN

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY JORDAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company