TECHNICAL RISK LIMITED

Company number 02256391



Last updated 29 March 2019
Registered office address
6TH FLOOR, ACRESFIELD EXCHANGE STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M2 7HA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2018

Next statement due by 28 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL RISK SERVICES LIMITED 12 September 2005
ALEC FINCH RISK SERVICES LIMITED10 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY HALLAMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.78k
Shareholders funds
£2.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company