TECHNICAL TOPICS LIMITED

Address

TECHNICAL TOPICS LIMITED
THE PADDOCK
HIGH STREET
SPAXTON
SOMERSET
TA5 1BT
Phone: 01278 428 699
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04686224
VAT Number:
GB981 9785 50
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £12,497 £18,078 £11,193
Debtors: £63 £2,649 £812
Creditors due within one year: £16,757 £18,769 £19,433
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,197 £1,958 -£7,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,838 £24,282 £17,269
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dillon
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Beverly Dillon
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AUTOCOM DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

IFIELD HOUSE, BRADY ROAD
LYMINGE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT18 8EY
Changed 12 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.technicalto.pics
www.technicaltopics.active
www.technicaltopics.org.uk
www.technicaltopics.org
www.technicaltopics.office
www.technicaltopics.net
www.technicaltopics.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 29 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code