TECHNICAL TOYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CAE RHYS DDU LLANSANNOR NR COWBRIDGE SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF71 7RW

Company number
02668808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHOOL & COLLEGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED26 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/12/1913 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/12/1814 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TECHNICAL TOYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company