TECHNICAL VISION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

TECHNICAL VISION SERVICES LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(8,988 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04232105
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,052 £7,265 £153
Debtors: £15,446 £12,222 £17,991
Creditors due within one year: £16,699 £19,661 £17,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £201 £174 £523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,131 £12 £1,010
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonie Mcdonald
14 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcdonald
3 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LARANGRADE LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 5 Jan 2017

SUITE 1 DUBARRY HOUSE HOVE PARK VILLAS
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HP
Changed 23 Aug 2011

C/O CRUNCH ACCOUNTING LTD
SUITE 1, DUBARRY HOUSE
HOVE PARK VILLAS
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2010

C/O JAMES & COWPER
3 WESLEY GATE QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4AP
Changed 13 Jul 2010

6 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 9 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 2 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years