Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)


B73 5TR
(78 companies also use this postcode)


Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
£2.00 on 23 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Aug 2014

TECHNICALCARE MOBILITY LTD (Company Number 06869066 ) Other Names of Company: Ltd Registered office: Century House, 31 Gate Lane, Boldmere, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B73 5TR Principal trading address: 68 Somerville Road, Sutton Coldfield, B73 6HJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.126(1) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that the Liquidator has summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of. The meetings will be held at the offices of George H W Griffith Limited, Century House, 31 Gate Lane, Boldmere, Sutton Coldfield, B73 5TR on 30 September 2014 at 10.00am (members) and 10.15am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Century House, 31 Gate Lane, Boldmere, Sutton Coldfield, B73 5TR by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of appointment: 21 October 2013. Office Holder details: George H W Griffith, (IP No. 5850) of George H W Griffith Ltd, Century House, 31 Gate Lane, Boldmere, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B73 5TR Further details contact: George H W Griffith, Email: Alternative contact: Marilyn Mousley, Email: George H W Griffith, Liquidator 11 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available

Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hendon
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

Changed 12 Oct 2011
Changed 1 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Apr 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 20 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code


This company viewed 9 times in the last few years