TECHNIK EXHIBIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
271 HIGH STREET BERKHAMSTED ENGLAND HP4 1AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£399.70k
Current creditors
£46.13k
Shareholders funds
£353.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01367566
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.M. LIMITED11 February 2002
TECHNIK EXHIBITS SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/01/194 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TECHNIK EXHIBIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company