TECHNIP OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED

Address

TECHNIP OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED
ONE
ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AP
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01861407
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christophe Armengol
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Lunny
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
William Morrice
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles-henri Prou
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TPG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 23 Dec 2013

1ST FLOOR, SHERATON HOUSE
LOWER ROAD, CHORLEYWOOD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 5LH
Changed 1 Jul 2011

FIRST FLOOR, SHERATON HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTS WD3 5LH
Changed 21 Nov 2006

KNIGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE
197 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW7 1RB
Changed 1 Feb 1990

GLENTHORNE HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 OLG
Changed 10 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.technipoffshorewind.co.uk
www.technipoffshorewind.com
www.technipoffshorewind.and
www.technipoffshorewind.engineering
www.technipoffshorewind.net
www.technipoffshorewind.org
www.technipoffshorewind.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years