TECHNIP SHIPS ONE LIMITED

Address

TECHNIP SHIPS ONE LIMITED
ONE
ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AP
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02262774
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
12 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brenda Mennie
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Thomson
9 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen Urquhart
31 Dec 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LASALLE NATIONAL BANK
FIRST PRIORITY STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1994
LASALLE NATIONAL BANK,AS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS (AS DEFINED)
DEED OF COVENANTS - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1994
LASALLE NATIONAL BANK,AS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS (AS DEFINED)
DEED OF COVENANTS - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1994
LASALLE NATIONAL BANK
FIRST PRIORITY STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 22 Apr 1994
LA SALLE NATIONAL BANKAS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS
INDENTURE OF TRUST AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 5 Apr 1994
LA SALLE NATIONAL BANKAS TRUSTEE FOR THE HOLDERS
INDENTURE OF TRUST AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 5 Apr 1994
CHEMICAL BANK
DEED OF COVENANT - Satisfied on 11 Jan 1994
CHEMICAL BANK
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 11 Jan 1994
CHEMICAL BANK
STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 11 Jan 1994
CHEMICAL BANK
DEED OF COVENANT - Satisfied on 11 Jan 1994
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
SHIP'S MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 Jun 1992
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNATION - Satisfied on 23 Jun 1992
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNATION - Satisfied on 23 Jun 1992
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
SHIP'S MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 Jun 1992
SKENDA HANDELSBANKEN.
INDEMNITY - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN.
DEED OF COVENANTS COLLATERAL TO SECOND STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SEVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN.
SECOND STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN
DEED OF COVENANTS COLLATERAL TO FIRST STATURORY MORTGAGE. - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN
FIRST STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN
FIRST STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN
DEED OF COVENANTS COLLATERAL TO FIRST STATURORY MORTGAGE. - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SEVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN.
SECOND STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SVENSKA HANDELS BANKEN.
DEED OF COVENANTS COLLATERAL TO SECOND STATUTORY MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988
SKENDA HANDELSBANKEN.
INDEMNITY - Satisfied on 5 Sep 1988

Previous Company Names

COFLEXIP STENA OFFSHORE SHIPS ONE LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 23 Dec 2013

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 23 Dec 2013

4TH FLOOR GREYBROOK STREET
28 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1AG
Changed 28 Sep 2001

4TH FLOOR GREYBROOK STREET
28 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1AG
Changed 28 Sep 2001

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 11 Aug 1988

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 11 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 12 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 1 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 27 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years