TECHNOLOGY DESKING LIMITED



Legal registered address
64 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8TB

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£581.79k
Current assets
£1.66m
Fixed assets
£113.28k
Current creditors
£621.75k
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02754347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2020

Next statement due by 23 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENDCHOICE LIMITED30 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

27/07/1927 July 2019 PREVSHO FROM 28/10/2018 TO 27/10/2018

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TECHNOLOGY DESKING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company