TECHNOLOGY MEANS BUSINESS LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
5 ROBIN HOOD LANE SUTTON SURREY SM1 2SW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£378.94k
Current assets
£1.23m
Fixed assets
£310.17k
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£323.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00741072
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL COMPONENTS (WEYBRIDGE) LIMITED10 April 2002
TMB SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK TAYLOR

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company