TECHSPAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2013

Address

TECHSPAN LIMITED
21 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH12 5EH
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC198632
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Boyd
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

UK TOURISM LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O G MENZIES & CO
23A WINDSOR STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH7 5LA
Changed 27 Mar 2008

19 CAPUTHALL ROAD
DEANS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 8AS
Changed 21 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.techspan.org.uk
www.techspan.technology
www.techspan.services
www.techspan.active
www.techspan.computer
www.techspan.community
www.techspan.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 20 May 2009 9
31 Aug 2006 16 Apr 2008 20
31 Aug 2005 31 Jan 2006 5
31 Aug 2004 24 Feb 2005 6
31 Aug 2003 16 Feb 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years