TECHWORKSHUB LTD.

Company number SC170059



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
SYSTEMS HOUSE ROSEBANK THE ALBA CAMPUS LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND EH54 7EG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL MICROELECTRONICS INSTITUTE3 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN BANKS / 28/03/2019View PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN BANKSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-30)
Current assets
£256.20k
Fixed assets
£10.85k
Current creditors
£440.74k
Shareholders funds
£173.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company