TECNOPALI UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE 85-89 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 2BB

Company number
04632555
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBYDALE LIMITED21 March 2003
NUMANA LIMITED18 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1325 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/06/2013

View Document

26/06/1226 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008262,00008620

View Document

31/05/1231 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/02/1210 February 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company