TECTALES LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
OFFICE SUITE 6A MARKET PLACE BRIGG NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND DN20 8HA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£9.37k
Current assets
£10.67k
Fixed assets
£1.46k
Current creditors
£10.74k
Shareholders funds
£1.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04746699
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILLIAN HUNTER LIMITED31 October 2016


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company