TEE-EM (UK) LTD

Address

TEE-EM (UK) LTD
58 MARLBOROUGH DRIVE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG5 0JW
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199116
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £28,360 £18,364 £27,034
Debtors: £718
Creditors due within one year: £48,052 £11,996 £31,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,905 £8,842 £5,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,905 £8,842 £5,395
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tanveer Mirza
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mohammed Mirza
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAMLAKAH (UK) LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years