TEESSIDE GAS & LIQUIDS PROCESSING

Address

TEESSIDE GAS & LIQUIDS PROCESSING
20/22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,285 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02767808
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bisso
15 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Heppel
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Daiel Revers
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBC EUROPE LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACTUAL RIGHTS UNDER SPECIFIC CONTRACTS - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
RBC EUROPE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
RBC EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

ENRON EUROPE LIQUIDS PROCESSING
Changed 20 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

P X HOUSE
WESTPOINT ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS17 6BF
Changed 16 Jul 2009

BUCHANAN HOUSE
3 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Changed 23 Oct 2006

PX HOUSE
WESTPOINT ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS17 6BF
Changed 31 May 2006

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 10 Oct 2002

ENRON HOUSE 40 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7AW
Changed 31 Jul 2002

4 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 3ET
Changed 15 Dec 1999

34 PARK ST
LONDON WIY 3LE
Changed 30 Mar 1995

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 18 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teessidegasandliquidsprocessing.co.uk
www.teessidegasnliquidsprocessing.co.uk
www.tgnlp.co.uk
www.teessidegasliquidsprocessing.co.uk
www.teessidegasandliquidsprocessing.com
www.tgnlp.com
www.teessidegasliquidsprocessing.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years