TEGA (HULL) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

TEGA (HULL) LIMITED
148 SCULCOATES LANE
HULL
EAST YOKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HU5 1EE
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03157162
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
25 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
22 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Prescott
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Prescott
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

SABRE SOUND & LIGHT LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

58 STOCKHOLM ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XW
Changed 28 Feb 2012

UNIT A4
KINGSTON WAY
STOCKHOLM ROAD
HULL HU7 0XW
Changed 15 Dec 2004

74 GRAFTON STREET
BEVERELEY ROAD
HULL
HU5 2NP
Changed 5 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 25 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 28 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 7 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 26 Jun 2008 5
31 Jan 2007 15 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years