TEKDIS LIMITED

Address

TEKDIS LIMITED
BUILDING 3
WATCHMOOR PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3YL
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205505
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £256,908 £297,461 £197,757
Debtors: £335,416 £132,292 £122,855
Creditors due within one year: £168,643 £109,138 £124,958
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £447,393 £341,765 £222,822
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £452,807 £343,477 £225,443
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bell
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julian Lambden
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Marin Radovanovic
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Willaton
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEHICLE PC LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O RADFORD & SERGEANT
BUILDING 3 WATCHMOOR PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3YL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Sep 2014

C/O RADFORD & SERGEANT
73 HIGH STREET
HIGH STREET
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1BY
Changed 1 Sep 2014

ACCESS HOUSE UNIT 7
62 PORTMAN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG30 1EA
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 27 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 5 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years