TEKLUBE LTD

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2009

Address

TEKLUBE LTD
KNEDLINGTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL EST
KNEDLINGTON ROAD, HOWDEN
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 7HZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03721236
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2008
Filed on:
29 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Isherwood
21 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Isherwood
25 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

MWF DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 8 Feb 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 31 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 4 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 31 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years