TEKNOFLEX LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Sep 2016

Address

TEKNOFLEX LIMITED
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02620417
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
23 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,157,786.90 on 21 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
27 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
21 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Apr 2016

TEKNOFLEX LIMITED (Company Number 02620417) Registered office: C/O Moorfields Advisory Limited. 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF Principal trading address: Quarry Lane, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 8PE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that General Meetings of Contributories and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Moorfields Advisory Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF on 06 June 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before the meetings showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. To be entitled to vote at the meeting, a creditor must lodge with the Joint Liquidators at the offices of Moorfields Advisory Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the date fixed for the meeting, a proof of debt if not previously lodged in the proceedings and if the creditor is not attending in person a proxy. Date of Appointment: 03 July 2013 Office Holder details: Simon Thomas,(IP No. 8920) and Nicholas O'Reilly,(IP No. 8309) both of Moorfields Advisory Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF. Further details contact: Simon Thomas, Tel: 0207 186 1149. Simon Thomas, Joint Liquidator 04 April 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Loader
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Netting
15 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Shorrock
before 14 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Taylor
before 14 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ("SECURITY HOLDER") FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
TROPIC (JERSEY) SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1992

Previous Company Names

FLEXTRONIC LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

TEKNOFLEX QUARRY LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8PE
Changed 30 Jan 2013

TEKNOFLEX LIMITED, QUARRY LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8PE
Changed 4 Jun 2009

TERMINUS ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8UA
Changed 7 Aug 2007

2 DOWNVIEW ROAD
PETWORTH
SUSSEX
GU28 0EU
Changed 10 Sep 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teknoflex.co.uk
www.teknoflex.org.uk
www.teknoflex.net
www.teknoflex.org
www.teknoflex.and
www.teknoflex.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 27 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 20 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 11 Nov 2008 4
31 Jul 2007 7 May 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 16 Nov 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years