TEKNOMEK LIMITED

Company number 02054645



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
1 BRUNEL WAY SWEET BRIAR ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORWICH ENGLAND NR3 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEKNOMEK INDUSTRIES LIMITED10 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£475.20k
Current assets
£8.40m
Fixed assets
£100.06k
Current creditors
£2.64m
Shareholders funds
£5.85m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company