TEKS SARL LIMITED

Address

TEKS SARL LIMITED
THE CONTROL TOWER SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S9 1XZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07423829
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Middleton
14 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christine Ridgway
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMCO (292010) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

THE CONTROL TOWER SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
S9 1XZ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2016

UNIT C1A POPLAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CATCLIFFE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 5TR
Changed 14 Jul 2016

C/O IRWIN MITCHELL LLP
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 15 Apr 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 19 Oct 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 7 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years