TEKS TRADE LTD

Address

TEKS TRADE LTD
SUITE 101 BUSINESS DESIGN CENTRE
52 UPPER STREET
LONDON
N1 0QH
(428 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04255043
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,002.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £260 £4,988 £4,172
Debtors: £4,854 £19,015 £29,224
Creditors due within one year: £7,373 £12,688 £27
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,580 £17,641 £35,427
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £738,594 £755,316 £738,401
Total Assets less Liabilities: £308,059 £302,398 £337,099
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £308,059 £302,398 £337,099
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Duffy
4 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

04255043 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2008 FROM, UNIT 329 BUSINESS DESIGN CENTRE, 52 UPPER STREET, LONDON, N1 0QH

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2011 FROM, FINSGATE 5/7 CRANWOOD STREET, LONDON, EC1V 9EE, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2010 FROM, 1 LIVERPOOL STREET, 4TH FLOOR UNIT 416, LONDON, LONDON, EC2M 7QD, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2010

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2010 FROM, SUITE 128A BUSINESS DESIGN CENTRE, 52 UPPER STREET, LONDON, N1 0QH
Changed 3 Mar 2010

FINSGATE, 5-7 CRANWOOD STREET, LONDON, EC1V 9EE
Changed 9 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tekstrade.co.uk
www.tekstrade.business
www.tekstrade.services
www.teks.trade
www.tekstrade.active
www.tekstrade.org
www.tekstrade.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Apr 2013 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years