TELECITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
03819054
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2014

Next statement due by 8 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1190 LIMITED30 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/145 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL TOBIN

View Document

14/08/1414 August 2014 Annual return made up to 11 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN MCARTHUR-MUSCROFT

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013 Annual return made up to 11 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELECITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company