TELECITYGROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2017
Legal registered address
MASTERS HOUSE 107 HAMMERSMITH ROAD LONDON W14 0QH

Company number
00153088
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2016

Next statement due by 14 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORACE SMALL APPAREL PLC5 April 2000
REDBUS INTERHOUSE LIMITED16 January 2007
TELECITYREDBUS LIMITED3 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/1717 March 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILLIP LEO KONIECZNY / 01/03/2017

View Document

30/12/1630 December 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILLIP LEO KONIECZNY

View Document

30/12/1630 December 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID CROWTHER

View Document

04/10/164 October 2016STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 001530880015

View Document

23/09/1623 September 2016STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company