TELECOMS 2000 LIMITED

Address

TELECOMS 2000 LIMITED
MASONS YARD 34 HIGH STREET
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 5BY
(271 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04425048
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ekas Directors Limited
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ekas Secretaries Limited
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Md Haque
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELECOMS 2000 (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

35 UPPER ALBERT ROAD
MEERSBROOK
SHEFFIELD
S8 9HS
Changed 19 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code