TELECOMS SOLUTIONS & TRAINING LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

TELECOMS SOLUTIONS & TRAINING LIMITED
UNIT SCF 1&2 SOUTH CORE WESTERN INTERNATIONAL MARK
HAYES ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDX
UB2 5XJ
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Wireless telecommunications activities

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01089852
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1973
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2012
For period ending:
5 Apr 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ashby
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Edward Ashby
23 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1986

Previous Company Names

FEED PAC LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.telecomssolutionstraining.co.uk
www.telecomssolutionsntraining.co.uk
www.telecomssolutionsandtraining.co.uk
www.telecomssolutionsandtraining.com
www.telecomssolutionsntraining.com
www.telecomssolutionstraining.com
www.telecomssolutionsandtrain.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8
5 Apr 2012 5 Apr 2012 0
5 Apr 2011 13 Dec 2011 8
5 Apr 2010 5 Jan 2011 9
5 Apr 2009 22 Dec 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years