TELECOMS TECHNICAL TRAINING LIMITED

Address

TELECOMS TECHNICAL TRAINING LIMITED
WRAY CASTLE LIMITED
BRIDGE MILLS
STRAMONGATE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 4UB
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03728916
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Richens
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD FIVE THOUSAND AND SIXTEEN LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

CROSSLANDS HOUSE
RUSLAND
CUMBRIA
LA12 8JU
Changed 12 Mar 2014

2 PARK LANE
LEEDS
LS3 1ES
Changed 26 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 20 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 31 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 17 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 13 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 11 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years