TELEDYNE BOWTECH LIMITED

Address

TELEDYNE BOWTECH LIMITED
9-13 NAPIER ROAD
WARDPARK NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G68 0EF
Classification:

Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC119641
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£13,019.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bowring
9 Oct 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Brian Hector
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ronald Wadsworth
21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Winstanley
14 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2014
STEPHEN ROBERT BOWRING
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2012
LLOYDS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

BOWTECH PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1FW
Changed 11 Mar 2010

12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1FW
Changed 16 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.teledynebow.tech
www.teledynebowtech.org.uk
www.teledynebowtech.equipment
www.teledynebowtech.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 15 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 5 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years