TELEDYNE CORMON LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
01586443
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORMON LIMITED22 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/133 January 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2013 FROM UNITS 26-28 TIMBERLAINE TRADING ESTATE DECOY ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN14 8ND

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

14/12/1214 December 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 7

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company