TELEDYNE CORMON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNITS 26-28 TIMBERLAINE TRADING ESTATE DECOY ROAD WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN14 8ND

Company number
03593573
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORMON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED22 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/124 September 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/05/1222 May 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/05/129 May 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/07/115 July 2011 Annual return made up to 18 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/05/115 May 2011 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6AR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TELEDYNE CORMON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company